Casale di Maro, located at Contrada San Martino 10 63846 Monte Giberto (FM) Italia, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:

http://casaledimaro.com

Contrada San Martino 10 63846 Monte Giberto (FM) Italia

+31638131917

Marjolein Steegs is the Data Protection Officer of Casale di Maro She can be reached via [email protected]

Personal data that we process

Casale di Maro processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

First and last name

Gender

Date of birth

Place of birth

Address

Phone number

Email address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are satisfied that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us through [email protected], we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of what basis we process personal data

Casale di Maro processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Handling your payment

Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet

To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to perform our services

Inform you about changes to our services and products

Casale di Maro also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

How long we keep personal data

Casale di Maro does not keep your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Casale di Maro only provides to third parties and only if necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Casale di Maro only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that don’t invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. It also allows us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored through your browser’s settings.

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Casale di Maro and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization you have mentioned. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data isocation of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to [email protected] To be sure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We’ll respond as soon as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Casale di Maro would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Casale di Maro takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact [email protected]